Members of the 1st CPPCC 1949-1954

Glossary
Glossary of CPPCC delegates

All-China Federation of Democratic Women ACFDW
All-China Federation of Democratic Youth ACFDY
All China Federation of Industry and Commerce ACFIC
All-China Federation of Literary and Art Circles FLAC
All-China Student Federation ACSF
Beijing Tianjin Direct Administration Beijing
Central China Liberated Areas CCLA
China Democratic League CDL
China Zhi Gong Dang CZGD
Chinese Association for Promoting Democracy CAPD
Chinese Communist Youth League CYL
Chinese Federation of Trade Unions ACFTU
Chinese People's National Salvation Ass. CPNSA
Communist Party of China CCP
Democrat Freelance Community Freelance
Democratic Foundation of the Chinese GMD Dem Found GMD
Democratic National Construction Association DNCA
Democrats from to be liberated areas Democrats
Democrats without party affiliation Independant
East China Liberated Areas ECLA
Farmers' groups of the Liberated Areas Farmers
Foreign overseas Chinese democracy activists Overseas
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region Inner Mongolia
Jiu San Society Jiu San
National industrial and commercial sectors Industrial
National Minorities Minorities
North China Liberated Areas NCLA
North East Liberated Areas NELA
North West Liberated Areas NWLA
Peasants 'and Workers' Democratic Party CPWDP
PLA 1st Field army PLA 1
PLA 2nd Field Army PLA 2
PLA 3rd Field Army PLA 3
PLA 4th Field Army PLA 4
PLA Head Quarters PLA HQ
Preparatory committee of All-China Journalists Ass. Journalists
Preparatory Committee for the China National Natural Scientists Nat. Scientist
Preparatory Committee of the China Federation of Education Workers Ed. workers
Religious democrats Religious
Representatives of preparatory meeting China's National Social scientists Soc. Scinetist
Revolutionary Committee of Chinese GMD Rev.GMD
Shanghai people's organizations Shanghai
South China Liberated Areas SCLA
South China PLA South PLA
Special invitees Invitees
Taiwan Democratic Self-Government League TDSGL
The Three Principles Comrade Federation San Min
Xinjiang Xinjiang

Name Chinese Province Birthdate Delegate
Abduklimu** 阿不都克里木·阿巴索夫 Xinjiang 1921 Xinjiang
Ahamaitikiang** 阿合买提江·哈斯木 Xinjiang 1914 Xinjiang
Ai Qing 艾青 Zhejiang 1910 FLAC/alternate/CCP
Ai Siqi 艾思奇 Yunnan 1910 Soc.Scientists/CCP 
Ali Mujiang 阿里木江 Xinjiang 1903 Xinjiang
An Wenqin 安文钦 Shaanxi 1874 Invited/Studied in Japan
An Ziwen 安子文 Shaanxi 1909 CCP
Ba Jin  巴金 Sichuan 1904 FLAC
Bai Shouyi 白寿彝 Henan 1904 Minorities /CCP
Bai Yang (f) 白杨 Beijing 1920 Freelance
Bao Dasan * 包达三 Zhejiang 1884 Industrial/CDNCA 
Bing Zhi 秉志 Jilin 1886 Invited/Bioligist
Bo Yibo * 薄一波 Shanghai 1907 NCLA/CCP
Bu Ke 布克 Shandong 1915 PLA 2/CCP
Cai Banghua 蔡邦华 Jiangsu 1902 Nat. Scientists
Cai Chang * (f) 蔡畅 Hunan 1900 ACFDW/CCP
Cai Chusheng 蔡楚生 Guangdong 1906 FLAC
Cai Shubin 蔡书彬 Hubei 1894 CCLA/CCP
Cai Shufan 蔡树藩 Hubei 1905 PLA 2/CCP
Cai Tingkai 蔡廷锴 Guangdong 1892 Dem.Found. of GMD
Cao Fengqi 曹凤岐 Lioaning 1903 Invited/Worker
Cao Jinghua 曹靖华 Henan  1897 FLAC/alternate/CCP
Cao Mengjun (f) * 曹孟君 Hunan 1903 CPNSA/CCP /CDL/ACDWF
Cao Tie 曹铁 Henan 1922 Farmer
Cao Yu * 曹禺 Hubei 1910 ACFDY
Ceng Ke (f) 曾克 Henan 1917 PLA 2/CCP
Ceng Shaolun * 曾昭抡 Hunan 1899 Nat.Scientists  
Ceng Zesheng 曾泽生 Yunnan 1902 PLA 4/ex GMD general
Ceng Zhaosen 曾昭森 Guangdong 1919 Invited/educator
Chao Zhefu 晁哲甫 Henan 1894 Ed.Workers/CCP
Che Xiangchen 车向忱 Liaoning 1898 NELA/CCP/CDL
Chen Bo 陈播 Hubei 1920 PLA 1/CCP
Chen Boda 陈伯达 Fujian 1905 Soc.Scientists/CCP 
Chen Boer (f) 陈波儿 Guangdong 1907 ACFDW
Chen Cisheng * 陈此生 Guangxi 1900 Dem.Found. of GMD
Chen Duanxian Chen Yan 沈端先 Zhejiang 1900 ECLA/CCP
Chen Heqin 陈鹤琴 Zhejiang 1892 Ed. Workers
Chen Huangmei * 陈荒煤 Hubei 1913 CCLA/CCP/FLAC/alternate
Chen Jiageng * (Tan Kah Kee) 陈嘉庚 Fujian 1874 Overseas/ZGD
Chen Jingshe 陈经畬 Jiangsu 1880 CCLA/CDNCA
Chen Jinkun 陈瑾昆 Hunan 1889 Invited/Studied in Japan/Jurist/CCP
Chen Kehan  陈克寒 Zhejiang 1917 Journalist/CCP 
Chen Manyuan  陈漫远 Guangxi 1907 PLA South/CCP
Chen Mingren  陈明仁 Hunan 1898 Invited/PLA 4 
Chen Mingshu * 陈铭枢 Guangxi 1890 San Min/Rev.GMD/CDL/Buddhist
Chen Qingling 程星龄 Hunan 1900 Invited/Studied in Beijing/administrator
Chen Qiyou * 陈其尤 Guangdong 1892 ZGD
Chen Rutang 陈汝棠 Guangdong 1893 Rev.GMD/CDL
Chen Shaomin (f) * 陈少敏 Shandong 1902 ACFTU/CCP/ACFW 
Chen Shaoxian * 陈劭先 Guangxi 1886 Rev.GMD
Chen Shaoyu 陈绍禹 Anhui 1904 Soc.Scientist/CCP
Chen Shiju 陈士榘 Hubei 1909 PLA 3/CCP 
Chen Shutong * 陈叔通 Zhejiang 1876 Industrial
Chen Sisheng 陈巳生 Zhejiang 1893 CDNCA/CCP/CAPD
Chen Tilan * 沈体兰 Jiangsu 1897 Shanghai/CDL
Chen Wangdao 陈望道 Zhejiang 1891 Invited/ex CCP/Editor
Chen Weiji * 陈维稷 Anhui 1902 CDNCA/alternate 
Chen Xiuhe 陈修和 Sichuan 1897 Invited/Studied at Whampao/Technologist
Chen Yansheng**** 陈演生 Guangdong 1875 ZGD
Chen YI * 陈毅 Sichuan 1901 ECLA/CCP/PLA 3
Chen Yiming (J.M.Tan) 陈乙明 Guangdong 1895 Freelance
Chen Yinnan 陈荫南 Anhui 1890 Invited/Administrator
Chen Yu 陈郁 Guangdong 1901 ACFTU/CCP 
Chen Yun * 陈云 Jiangsu 1905 CCP/ACFL
Chen Zaidao * 陈再道 Hubei 1908 CCLA/PLA 4/CCP
Chen Zhenzhong * 陈震中 Henan 1926 Shanghai/CCP  
Chen Zhiyuan * 沈志远 Zhejiang 1902 CPNSA/CCP/CDL 
Chen Zijiu (f) * 沈兹九 Zhejiang 1898 ACFDW/CDL/CCP 
Cheng Bairen 成柏仁 Shaanxi 1889 NWLA/CDL
Cheng Fangwu 成仿吾 Hunan 1888 Ed. Workers/CCP 
Cheng Qian 程潜 Hunan 1881 Invited/Rev.GMD 
Cheng Qiyuan * 陈其瑗 Guangdong 1887 Overseas/Rev.GMD
Cheng Yanqiu 程砚秋 Liaoning 1904 Invited/Actor
Chu Anping 储安平 Jiangsu 1909 Journalist/Jiu San
Chu Tunan * 楚图南 Yunnan 1899 CDL/CCP
Chu Yinghuang 褚应璜 Zhejiang  1908 Freelance
Dai Baitao 戴白韬 Jiangsu 1907 Ed. Workers/CCP 
Dai Jingyuan 戴镜元 Fujian 1920 PLA HQ/alternate/CCP
Dai Ziliang * 戴子良 Guangdong 1891 Overseas/CDL
Dalerhan** Xinjiang 1906 Xinjiang
Deng Baoshan 邓宝珊 Gansu 1894 Invited/Rev.GMD
Deng Chumin * 邓初民 Hubei 1889 Soc.Scientist/CDL/Rev.GMD
Deng Ta (Deng Zijian) 邓拓 Fujian 1912 Journalist/CCP 
Deng Wuming 邓吴明 Hunan 1904 Invited/ex GMD militair
Deng Yingchao * (f) 邓颖超 Henan 1904 ACFDW/CCP 
Deng Yunhe (f) 酆云鹤 Shandong 1898 Industrial/CDNCA/alternate 
Deng Yuzhi * (f) 邓裕志 Hubei 1900 Religious/ACFDW christianity 
Deng Zhaoxiang 邓兆祥 Guangdong 1903 Invited/ex GMD Captain/Navy
Ding Li 丁力 Jiangsu 1932 ACSF
Ding Ling (f) 丁玲 Hunan 1904 FLAC/CCP 
Ding Xielin 丁爕林 Jiangsu 1893 Democrat/alternate
Ding Zan 丁瓒 Jiangsu 1910 Nat. Scientist/CCP
Ding Zhihui (f) 丁志辉 Jiangsu 1918 PLA 4/CCP 
Dong Biwu * 董必武 Hubei 1886 CCP
Dong Heting 董和亭 Hebei Invited/Textile worker
Dong Luan 董鲁安 Hubei 1896 Independant
Dong Qiwu 董其武 Shanxi 1899 Invited/NWLA/PLA
Dong Xin 董昕 Hebei 1916 ACFDY/CCP 
Du Guangren 杜冠仁 Henan 1921 PLA 1/alternate
Du Guoxiang 杜国庠 Guangdong 1889 Democrat
Du Junhui (f) 杜君慧 Guangdong 1904 ACFDW/CCP 
Du Yanqing 杜延庆 Jiangsu 1906 NWLA/CCP
Du Zhongfu 杜中孚 1919 PLA 3/alternate 
Duojie Caidan 多杰才旦 Qinghai 1926 Minorities/alternate /CCP
Fan Hong 樊弘 Sichuan 1900 Soc. Scientist/Jiu San
Fan Wenlan 范文澜 Zhejiang 1893 Soc. Scientist/CCP
Fan Xiaofeng (f) 范小凤 Jiangsu 1918 ACFDY/CCP 
Fan Ziwen 范子文 Shaanxi 1909 NWLA /CCP
Fang Guangyu (f) 方光宇 Anhui 1927 ACSF
Fang Wenli 房文礼 Shaanxi 1879 NWLA/alternate 
Fang Yuyan 方与严 Guangdong 1889 CPNSA/CCP 
Fei Xiatong  费孝通 Jiangsu 1910 CDL
Fei Zhendong * 蚁美厚 Jiangsu 1904 Overseas/ZGD/CDL
Feng Naichao 冯乃超 Japan 1901 PLA South/CCP/FLAC
Feng Shaoshan 冯少山 Guangdong 1884 Industrial/alternate /CDNCA/CAPD 
Feng Wenbin* 冯文彬 Zhejiang 1910 CYL/CCP 
Feng Xuefeng 冯雪峰 Zhejiang 1903 Shanghai/CCP/FLAC
Fu Dingyi * 符定一 Hunan 1879 Independant
Fu Zhong 傅钟 Sichuan 1900 PLA HQ/CCP 
Fu Zuoyi 傅作义 Shanxi 1895 Invited/ex GMD generaal 
Gao Chongmin 高崇民 Liaoning 1891 NELA/CCP/CDL
Gao Gang 高岗 Shaanxi 1905 NELA/CCP 
Gao Jingzhi (f) 高景芝 Jilin 1913 CYL/CCP/ACDFW 
Gao Kelin * 高克林 Shaanxi 1910 NCLA/CCP/PLA 
Gao Shuxun 高树勋 Hebei 1898 PLA 2/CCP/Rev.GMD
Gao Zhenwu 高镇五 Henan 1904 Invited/Educator 
Ge Zhicheng 葛志成 Jiangsu 1920 Ed. Workers/alternate/CCP 
Gong Peng (f) 龚澎 Anhui 1914 ACFDY/CCP
Gong Pusheng (f) 龚普生 Shanghai 1913 ACFDW/alternate/CCP 
Gong Tianmin 巩天民 Hebei 1900 Industrial/CCP/CDNCA/CDL 
Gu Dacun 古大存 Guangdong 1896 PLA South/CCP
Gu Xizhang 顾锡章 Shanghai 1905 ACFTU/Rev.GMD
Guan Wensen *** 官文森 Guangdong 1886 ZGD
Guan Wenwei 管文蔚 Jiangsu 1903 ECLA/CCP/PLA 4
Guo Chuntao * 郭春涛 Hunan 1898 San Min /Rev.GMD 
Guo Guanjie * 郭冠杰 Guangdong 1894 CPWDP
Guo Moro * 郭沫若 Sichuan 1892 Independant/FLAC/CCP
Guo Shangyi 郭尚义 Tianjin Beijing
Guo Zechen 郭则沉 Shaanxi 1906 CPWDP/CCP 
Han Dongzheng 韩东征 Hebei 1902 Farmers/CCP  
Han Xianchu 韩先楚 Hubei 1913 PLA 4/CCP 
Han Zhao’e * 韩兆鹗 Shaanxi 1891 NWLA/CDL
He Changgong  何长工 Hunan 1900 NELA/CCP/PLA 
He Cheng 贺诚 Sichuan 1901 Nat.Scientist/PLA
He Jifeng 何基灃 Hebei 1897 PLA 3/CCP 
He Long 贺龙 Hunan 1896 PLA 1/CCP 
He Luting 贺绿汀 Hunan 1903 PLA HQ/alternate /CCP
He Qifang 何其芳 Sichuan 1910 ACFDY/CCP 
He Shikun He Wenpu   何世琨 Anhui 1899 CPWDP
He Sijing 何思敬 Zhejiang 1896 Soc. Scientist/CCP
He Xiangning * (f) 何香凝 Hong Kong 1878 Rev.GMD/Overseas
He Yushi 何燏时 Zhejiang 1878 Invited/Studied in Japan
Ho Lai 何礼 Yunnan 1912 ACFDY
Hong Shen * 洪深 Jiangsu 1894 Independant
Hong Shilu 洪式闾 Zhejiang 1894 Freelance
Hou Debang 侯德榜 Fujian 1890 Nat.Scientist  
Hou Fangyue 侯方岳 Sichuan 1915 Democrat/CCP/PLA South 
Hou Hanjiang 侯寒江 Vietnam 1923 Overseas
Hou Wailu * 侯外庐 Shanxi 1903 Soc. Scientist/CCP
Hu Feng 胡风 Hubei 1902 FLAC
Hu Juewen * 胡厥文 Jiangsu 1895 CDNCA
Hu Ming 胡明 Fujian 1919 Farmers/CCP
Hu Qiaomu * 胡乔木 Jiangsu 1912 Journalist/CCP/ACFDY
Hu Qicai 胡奇才 Hubei 1914 PLA 4/alternate/CCP
Hu Sheng 胡绳 Shandong 1908 Soc. Scientist/alternate/CCP/ACFDY 
Hu Yaobang  胡耀邦 Hunan 1915 CYL/PLA/CCP 
Hu Yuzhi * 胡愈之 Zhejiang 1896 CDL/CCP 
Hu Ziang 胡子昂 Sichuan 1897 Invited/Studied in Beijing/Agriculture/CDNCA 
Hu Ziying (f) * 胡子婴 Shanghai 1903 CDNCA
Huan Xiang 宦乡 Guizhou 1910 Freelance/CCP 
Huang Changshui 黄长水 Fujian 1905 Overseas/ZGD/CDNCA
Huang Daxuan 黄达宣 Jiangsu 1925 PLA 4/alternate/CCP
Huang Dingchen * 黄鼎臣 Guangdong 1901 ZGD/CCP 
Huang Hezhen 黄鹤祯 1923 ACSF
Huang Jing 黄敬 Zhejiang 1912 Beijing/CCP
Huang Jingwen (f) 黄静汶 Hunan 1911 ACFDW/CCP 
Huang Kecheng  黄克诚 Hunan 1899 CCLA/CCP/PLA 4 
Huang Qixiang  黄琪翔 Guangdong 1898 Invited/Baoding militairy academy/CPWDP
Huang Shaohong 黄绍竑 Guangxi 1895 Invited/Rev.GMD 
Huang Yan 黄岩 Anhui 1912 Farmers/CCP/PLA 4
Huang Yanpei * 黄炎培 Shanghai 1878 CDNCA/CDL 
Huang Yaomian 黄药眠 Guangdong 1903 Democrat/CCP/CDL 
Huang Yu 黄宇 Guangdong 1915 PLA South/CCP
Izhakbek** Xinjiang 1902 Xinjiang
Ji Boxiong 姬伯雄 Shaanxi 1897 Industrial
Ji Fang * 季方 Jiangsu 1890 ECLA/CPWDP
Ji Wenfu 嵇文甫 Henan 1895 CCLA/CCP/educator/historian
Ji Yuting 计雨亭 Jiangsu 1895 ECLA/alternate/Rev. GMD
Jian Bozan * 翦伯赞 Hunan 1898 Soc. Scientist/CCP
Jian Yujie 简玉阶 Guangdong 1877 Industrial/CDNCA 
Jiang Guangnai * 蒋光鼐 Guangdong 1887 Dem. Found. GMD
Jiang Hengyuan 江恒源 Jiangsu 1886 Ed. Workers
Jiang Longji 江隆基 Shaanxi 1905 Ed. Workers/alternate /CCP 
Jiang Nanxiang  蒋南翔 Zhejiang 1910 CYL/CCP 
Jiang Weiqing 江渭清 Hunan 1907 PLA 3/CCP 
Jiang Yong 江庸 Fujian 1877 Invited/Studied in Japan/Jurist 
Jin Hanwen 金汉文 Inner Mongolia 1914 Minorities/alternate/CCP
Jin Shanshou 金山寿 1897 NWLA/alternate 
Jin Shuliang 靳树梁 Hebei 1899 Nat. Scientist/alternate
Jin Zhonghua 金仲华 Zhejiang 1907 Journalist
Ju Zan 巨赞 Jiangsu 1908 Religious/CCP/buddhism
Kang Keqing (f) 康克清 Jiangsu 1910 PLA HQ/CCP/ACFDW
Kang Yonghe 康永和 Shanxi 1915 ACFTU/CCP 
Ke Zhongping 柯仲平 Yunnan 1902 FLAC/CCP 
Kui Bi 奎壁 Inner Mongolia 1903 Minorities/CCP
Kui Yanfen 蒉延芬 Zhejiang 1883 Shanghai
Lai Ruoyu 赖若愚 Jiangxi 1910 NCLA/CCP 
Lai Shaoqi 赖少其 Guangdong 1915 PLA 3/CCP 
Lai Yali 赖亚力 Sichuan 1910 Rev.GMD/CCP
Lan Gongwu 蓝公武 Jiangsu 1887 NCLA
Le Tianyu 乐天宇 Hunan 1901 Nat. Scientist/CCP
Lei Jieqiong (f) 雷洁琼 Guangdong 1905 CAPD/ACFDW 
Lei Rongke * 雷荣珂 Guangxi 1898 ZGD
Leng Yu 冷遹 Jiangsu 1882 CDNCA/CDL 
Li Baohua Zhao Zhensheng 李葆华(赵振声) Hebei 1908 Beijing/CCP 
Li Bolong 李伯龙 Shanghai 1907 ECLA
Li Boqiu 李伯球 Guangdong 1904 SCLA/CDL 
Li Buqing 李步青 Beijing 1880 Invited/Studied in Japan/Educator
Li Chenggan 李承干 Hunan 1888 Freelance
Li Da * 李达 Hunan 1890 Independant
Li Dechuan (f) 李德全 Hebei 1896 Rev.GMD/ACFDW 
Li Delin 李德林 1905 Invited
Li Duqing 李独清 Hainan 1912 SCLA/CCP
Li Fanyi 李范一 Hubei 1891 Industrial
Li Fenglian (f) 李凤莲 Shaanxi 1920 ACFTU/CCP
Li Guojun 李国钧 Shandong 1918 NELA/CCP/PLA 
Li Guoying 李国英 Hebei 1920 PLA HQ
Li Huang 李荒 Liaoning 1916 NELA/CCP/PLA
Li Jiansheng (f) 李建生 Hebei 1908 CPWDP/alternate 
Li Jianzhen (f) 李坚真 Guangdong 1904 ECLA/CCP/PLA
Li Jiebo 李颉伯 Hebei 1911 ACFTU/CCP 
Li Jingying 李景膺 Shaanxi 1907 NWLA/CCP
Li Jinjie 李进阶 Guangdong 1916 PLA South/alternate/CCP
Li Jinxi 黎锦熙 Hunan 1890 Jiu San
Li Jishen * 李济深 Guangxi 1885 Rev.GMD
Li Kenong 李克农 Anhui 1899 CCP
Li Landing (f) 李兰丁 Zhejiang 1924 PLA 3/alternate/CCP
Li Lisan * 李立三 Hunan 1899 ACFTU/CCP
Li Minghao 李明灏 Hunan 1897 Invited/Rev.GMD 
Li Mingyang 李明灏 Anhui 1891 Invited/Sudied at Japanese militairy academy
Li Minxin * 李民欣 Guangdong 1890 Dem. Found.GMD
Li Mu'an 李木庵 Hunan 1884 Soc. Scientist/alternate/CCP
Li Peizhi (f) 李培之 Hebei 1904 ACFDW/CCP  
Li Renren 李任仁 Jiangxi 1889 Rev.GMD
Li Shihao 李士豪 Heilongjiang 1914 CPWDP/Jiu San 
Li Shiliang 李时良 Zhejiang 1894 Invited/Factory worker/Union worker
Li Shizhang 李世璋 Henan 1900 San Min
Li Shucheng  李书城 Hubei 1881 Invited/Sudied at Japanese militairy academy
Li Siguang 李四光 Hubei 1889 Nat. Scientist/CCP
Li Tao 李涛 Hunan 1905 PLA HQ/CCP 
Li Tianyou 李天佑 Guangxi 1914 PLA 4/CCP 
Li Tiemin 李铁民 Fujian 1898 Overseas/CDL
Li Weiguang 李伟光 Taiwan 1897 TDSGL/CCP
Li Weihan * 李维汉 Hunan 1896 CCP
Li Wenyi (f) * 李文宜 Hubei 1902 CDL/ACFDW 
Li Xiagong 李侠公 Guizhou 1892 Democrat/alternate/CCP 
Li Xiangfu 李相符 Anhui 1905 CDL
Li Xiangjiu 李象九 Shaanxi 1897 NWLA/DNCA/CCP/PLA
Li Xijiu * 李锡九 Hebei 1872 Rev.GMD
Li Xiuzhen  (f) * 李秀真 Henan 1901 Farmers/CCP
Li Xiuzhen (f) * 李秀贞 Heilongjiang 1928 ACSF/CCP
Li Youzhang 黎有章 Jiangxi 1915 PLA 3/CCP 
Li Yunchang 李运昌 Hebei 1908 NELA/CCP/PLA
Li Zaiwen 栗再温 Hebei 1908 ACFTU/CCP 
Li Zhangda * 李章达 Guangzhou 1890 CPNSA/CDL 
Li Zhen (f) 李贞 Hunan 1908 PLA 1/CCP 
Li Zheng 李蒸 Hebei 1895 Invited/Studied in US/Educator
Li Zhuchen * 李烛尘 Hunan 1881 Industrial/CDNCA 
Li Zisong 李子诵 Guangdong 1912 Dem. Found.GMD/alternate 
Li Zongen 李宗恩 Jiangsu 1894 Nat. Scientist  
Lian Guan 连贯 Guangdong 1906 SCLA/CCP 
Liang Congxue 梁从学 Anhui 1903 ECLA/CCP/PLA
Liang Sicheng 梁思成 Tokyo 1901 Invited/Architect 
Liang Xi * 梁希 Zhejiang 1883 Nat. Scientist/Jia San
Liao Chengzhi * 廖承志 Guangdong 1908 ACFDY/CCP 
Liao Mengxing (f) 廖梦醒 Guangdong 1904 SCLA/CCP/ACFDW 
Liao Yunzhou 廖运周 Anhui 1903 PLA 2/CCP 
Lin Baoluo 林葆骆 Fujian 1901 Freelance/alternate
Lin Boqu * 林伯渠 Hunan 1881 CCP
Lin Handa * 林汉达 Zhejiang 1900 CAPD
Lin Kengsheng 林铿生 Taiwan 1906 TDSGL/alternate 
Lin Liru * 林砺儒 Guangdong 1889 Ed. Workers/CDL 
Lin Tie 林铁 Sichuan 1904 NCLA/CCP/PLA 
Lin Tong 林棠 Guangdong 1907 Overseas/alternate/CCP
Lin Yiyuan  林一元 Guangdong 1906 Dem. Found. GMD 
Lin Zhongyi 林仲易 Fujian 1893 Freelance/CDL 
Lin Zun 林遵 Fujian 1905 Invited/Rev.GMD 
Liu Baiyu 刘白羽 Hebei 1915 PLA 4/CCP/FLAC
Liu Bocheng * 刘伯承 Sichuan 1892 PLA 2/CCP 
Liu Chun 刘春 Jiangxi 1912 Inner Mongolia/CCP 
Liu Dachao 刘达潮 Guangdong 1885 SCLA/CCP 
Liu Ding 刘鼎 Sichuan 1903 Nat. Scientist/CCP
Liu Fei 刘斐 Hunan 1897 Invited/Rev.GMD 
Liu Geping 刘格平 Hebei 1904 Minorities/CCP
Liu Jixue 刘积学 Henan 1880 Rev.GMD
Liu Lantao 刘澜涛 Shaanxi 1910 CCP/NCLA
Liu Liangmo 刘良模 Zhejiang 1909 Religious/ACFDY/christianity 
Liu Meicun 刘梅村 Shandong 1915 PLA 4/CCP 
Liu Mingdian 劉明電 Taiwan 1901 Overseas
Liu Minsheng 刘民生 Shanghai 1888 ECLA/Alternate
Liu Ningyi 刘宁一 Hebei 1902 ACFTU/CCP/ACFL 
Liu Qingyang (f) 刘清扬 Tianjin 1894 ACFDW/CCP 
Liu Shanben 刘善本 Shandong 1915 PLA HQ/CCP 
Liu Shaobai  刘少白 Shanxi 1883 NCLA/alternate/CCP
Liu Shaoqi * 刘少奇 Hunan 1898 CCP/PLA
Liu Shi 柳湜 Hunan 1903 Ed. Workers/CCP 
Liu Simu 刘思慕 Guangdong 1904 Overseas
Liu Wang Liming (f) 刘王立明 Anhui 1897 CDL
Liu Xianlei 刘先磊 Beijing
Liu Xiao 刘晓 Hunan 1907 Shanghai/CCP/PLA 1
Liu Yaxiong (f) 刘亚雄 Shanxi 1901 ACFDW/CCP 
Liu Yazi 柳亚子 Jiangsu 1887 Rev.GMD/CCP 
Liu Yifeng 刘一峰 Jiangxi 1896 Industrial/CDNCA 
Liu Yingyuan 刘英源 Hebei 1898 Invited/Model worker/Engineer/CCP
Liu Yuhou * 刘玉厚 Shaanxi 1908 Farmers
Liu Zijiu 刘子久 Shandong 1901 CCLA/CCP
Liu Zunqi 刘尊棋 Zhejiang 1911 Journalist/CCP 
Long Yue 龙跃 Jiangxi 1912 ECLA/CCP
Long Yun * [2] 龙云 Yunnan 1884 Invited/Rev.GMD/CDL 
Lu Cui (f) 陆璀 Zhejiang 1914 ACFDW
Lu Dingyi 陆定一 Jiangsu 1906 CCP
Lu Ji 吕骥 Hunan 1909 NELA/CCP 
Lu Jiyi 吕集义 Guangxi 1909 Rev.GMD/alternate 
Lu Ping 陆平 Jilin 1914 CYL/CCP/PLA
Lu Yudao 卢于道 Zhejiang 1906 Invited/Anatomist 
Lu Yuwen 卢郁文 Hebei 1900 Invited/Economist 
Lu Zhengcao 吕正操 Liaoning 1903 PLA HQ/CCP 
Lu Zhiwei 陆志韦 Zhejiang 1894 Invited/Psychologist 
Luo Changpei  罗常培 Beijing 1899 Invited/Linguist 
Luo Fanqun 罗范群 Guangdong 1912 PLA South/CCP
Luo Houfu 罗厚福 Hubei 1909 CCLA/CCP/PLA 4
Luo Longji * 罗隆基 Jiangxi 1896 CDL 
Luo Qiong (f) 罗琼 Jiangsu 1911 ACFDW/CCP 
Luo Ronghuan 罗荣桓 Hunan 1902 PLA 4/CCP 
Luo Ruiqing 罗瑞卿 Sichuan 1906 PLA 1/CCP 
Luo Shuzhang (f) * 罗叔章 Hunan 1907 Shanghai/CCP/NDCA
Luo Zhi** 罗志 Guangdong 1915 Xinjiang
Luo Ziwei 罗子为 Anhui 1910 CDL/alternate 
Ma Baishan  马白山 Guangdong 1907 PLA South/CCP
Ma Jian 马坚 Hebei 1906 Religious/alternate/muslim 
Ma Jianling 马健翎 Shaanxi 1907 NWLA/CCP
Ma Jun 马骏 1923 ACSF
Ma Mingfang  马明方 Shaanxi 1905 NWLA/CCP/PLA
Ma Ning 马宁 Henan 1922 PLA 2/alternate/CCP
Ma Sicong 马思聪 Guangdong 1912 FLAC
Ma Xulun * 马叙伦 Zhejiang 1884 CAPD
Ma Yinchu * 马寅初 Zhejiang 1882 Independant/CDNCA
Mao Yisheng 茅以升 Jiangsu 1895 Nat. Scientist/Jiu San
Mao Zedong * 毛泽东 Hunan 1893 CCP/PLA
Mei Dajun 梅达君 Anhui 1908 CAPD/CCP
Mei Gongbin * 梅龚彬 Hubei 1901 Rev.GMD/CCP
Mei Lanfang 梅兰芳 Jiangsu 1894 Invited/Actor
Mei Yi 梅益 Guangdong 1915 ACFDY/CCP 
Min Ganghou 闵刚侯 Jiangsu 1904 CPNSA/CDL 
Mo Yichang 莫艺昌 Zhejiang 1904 CDNCA/alternate 
Nie Rongzhen * 聂荣臻 Sichuan 1899 PLA HQ/CCP 
Nie Weiqing * 聂维庆 1924 ACSF
Ning Wu 宁武 Liaoning Invited/Rev.GMD 
Ou Yangshan 欧阳山 Hubei 1908 SCLA/CCP/FLAC
Ouyang Yuqian* 欧阳予倩 Hunan 1889 Independant
Pan Fusheng 潘复生 Shandong 1908 NCLA/CCP/PLA 
Pan Zhenya 潘震亚 Zhejiang 1887 Freelance/CCP 
Pan Zinian 潘梓年 Jiangsu 1893 CCLA/CCP
Peng Sike 朋斯克 Liaoning 1905 InnerMongolia/CCP 
Peng Zemin *   彭泽民 Malaysia 1877 CPWDP/Rev.GMD 
Peng Zhen 彭真 Shanxi 1902 CCP
Pu Xixiu (f) 浦熙修 Shanghai 1910 Freelance
Qi Yanming 齐燕铭 Inner Mongolia 1907 CCP/alternate
Qian Changzhao 钱昌照 Jiangsu 1901 Invited/Rev.GMD 
Qian Duansheng 钱端升 Shanghai 1900 Soc. Scientist/CCP 
Qian Jiaju 千家驹 Zhejiang 1909 CPNSA/CDL 
Qian Junrui 钱俊瑞 Jiangsu 1908 Ed. Workers/CCP/PLA 4 
Qian Sanqiang * 钱三强 Zhejiang 1913 ACFDY/NSW 
Qian Xinzhong 钱信忠 Jiangsu 1911 PLA 2/CCP 
Qiang Zixiu 强自修 Shaanxi 1903 Farmers/CCP
Qiao Guanhua 乔冠华 Jiangsu 1914 SCLA/CCP 
Qin Liufang 秦柳方 Guangdong 1906 CPNSA/alternate/CCP 
Qin Yuanbang 秦元邦 Guangdong 1899 Dem. Found. GMD 
Qiu Jin * 丘金 Hong Kong 1905 ACFTU/CCP 
Qiu Wenkui 邱文奎 Shanghai/DNCA 
Qiu Zhe * 丘哲 Fujian 1885 CDL 
Qu Mengjue (f) 区梦觉 Guangdong 1903 SCLA/CCP/ACFDW
Ren Baige 任白戈 Sichuan 1906 PLA 1/CCP/FLAC
Ren Hongjun 任鸿隽 Sichuan 1886 Invited/Studied in US/Chemist/Educator
Ren Qian 任谦 Gansu 1906 Democrat/CCP/CDL 
Rong Desheng 荣德生 Jiangsu 1875 Industrial
Rong Guanxiu (f) 戎冠秀 Hebei 1896 Invited/PLA/CCP
Rong Gaotang 荣高棠 Hebei 1912 ACFDY/CCP
Sa Kongliao 萨空了 Beijing 1905 CPNSA
Sa Zhenbing 萨镇冰 Fujian 1859 Invited/Marine/Rev.GMD?
Seypidin Azizi (Sai Fuding) 赛福鼎 Xinjiang 1916 Xinjiang/CCP[4]
Sha Kefu 沙可夫 Zhejiang 1903 NCLA/CCP 
Sha Qianli * 沙千里 Jiangsu 1901 CPNSA/CCP/ACFDY 
Sha Wenhan (Zhang Teng) 沙文汉 Zhejiang 1908 ECLA/CCP
Sha Yankai 沙彦楷 Jiangsu 1875 Invited/Jurist/moslim
Shao lizi 邵力子 Zhejiang 1882 Invited/ex CCP
Shao Shiping 邵式平 Jiangxi 1900 CCLA/CCP/PLA
Shao Zonghan 邵宗汉 Jiangsu 1907 Journalist
Shen Hong 沈鸿 Zhejiang 1906 ACFTU/alternate/CCP 
Shen Junru * 沈钧儒 Jiangsu 1875 CDL
Shen Qiyi 沈其益 Hunan 1909 Nat. Scientist/alternate
Shen Yanbing (Mao Dun)  沈雁冰 Zhejiang 1896 FLAC/CCP 
Shen Zicha 沈子槎 Zhejiang 1881 CDNCA
Sheng Kangnian 盛康年 Zhejiang 1914 CDNCA
Sheng Pihua * 盛丕华 Zhejiang 1882 Industrial/CDNCA 
Shi Dongshan 史东山 Zhejiang 1902 FLAC
Shi Fuliang * 施复亮 Zhejiang 1898 CDNCA/CCP/CDL 
Shi Liang * (f) 史良 Jiangsu 1900 CDL/ACFDW 
Shi Zhenming * 石振明 Shanxi Farmers/alternate
Shuai Mengqi  (f) 帅孟奇 Hunan 1897 ACFDW/CCP 
Sima Wen Sen 司马文森 Fujian 1916 Dem.Found. GMD/CCP 
Situ Meitang * 司徒美堂 Guangdong 1868 Overseas/ZGD
Song Shaowen 宋劭文 Shanxi 1910 NCLA/CCP 
Song Yiping 宋一平 Hubei 1917 CYL/CCP 
Song Yunbin 宋云彬 Zhejiang 1897 CPNSA/CCP
Soong Ching ling  (f) 宋庆龄 Guangdong 1893 Invited
Su Jing 苏静 Fujian 1910 PLA 4/CCP 
Su Yu 粟裕 Fujian 1907 PLA 3/CCP 
Su Zichen 苏资琛 Shanxi 1893 NWLA/CCP/CDL 
Sun Lanfeng 孙兰峰 Shandong 1896 Invited/PLA South
Sun Qimeng  孙起孟 Anhui 1911 CDNCA
Sun Sunquan (f) 孙荪荃 Anhui 1903 Freelance
Sun Xiaocun 孙晓村 Zhejiang 1906 CPNSA/CDL/CDNCA 
Sun Zhiyuan 孙志远 Hebei 1911 PLA 1/CCP 
Sun Zhongde 孙仲德 Shandong 1902 ECLA/CCP/PLA 4
Sun Zongfen 孙宗汾 Beijing 1924 ACSF/alternate/CCP
Tan Dongqing 谭冬菁 Guangdong 1903 Dem. Found. GMD/CCP 
Tan Pingshan * 谭平山 Guangdong 1887 San Min/Rev.GMD/ex CCP
Tan Tiwu (f) 谭惕吾 Hunan 1902 San Min
Tan Yubao 谭余保 Hunan 1897 CCLA/CCP/PLA 4 
Tang Guifen (f) * 汤桂芬 Shanghai 1918 Shanghai/CCP
Tang Guodong 唐国栋 Jiangxi 1917 PLA 3/CCP
Tang Yanjie 唐延杰 Hunan 1909 NCLA/CCP/PLA
Tang Yongtong 汤用彤 Hubei 1893 Ed. Workers
Tao Menghe 陶孟和 Zhejiang 1887 Invited/Studied in Japan/Sociologist 
Te mu er ba gen 特木尔巴根 Inner Mongolia 1901 Inner Mongolia/CCP 
Teng Daiyuan 滕代远 Hunan 1904 PLA 2/CCP 
Tian Bao * 天宝 Sichuan 1917 Minorities/CCP
Tian Fuda 田富达 Taiwan 1929 TDSGL/PLA/CCP
Tian Han * 田汉 Hunan 1898 FLAC/CCP 
Tian Zhuseng 田竺僧 Hubei 1903 San Min/alternate/CCP 
Tu Zhangwang 涂长望 Hubei 1906 Nat. Scientist/Jiu San
Tu Zhi 涂治 Hubei 1901 Xinjiang
Ulanhu * 乌兰夫 Inner Mongolia 1904 Inner Mongolia/CCP/PLA 
Wan Zhongyi 万众一 Jiangsu 1907 Farmers/CCP
Wang Baozhen 王葆真 Hebei 1880 Rev.GMD
Wang Chao 王昭 Hebei 1917 PLA 1/CCP 
Wang Debiao 王德彪 Shaanxi 1914 NWLA/CCP
Wang Guohua 王国华 Henan 1890 Farmers/CCP
Wang Guoquan 王国权 Henan 1911 Farmers/CCP
Wang Guoxing 王国兴 Guangdong 1894 Minorities/Hainan 
Wang Jian'an 王建安 Hubei 1907 PLA 3/CCP 
Wang Jiaxiang  王稼祥 Anhui 1906 CCP
Wang Jinxiang 汪金祥 Jiangxi 1907 NELA/CCP/PLA
Wang Kunlun * 王昆仑 Jiangsu 1902 San Min/Rev.GMD/CCP
Wang Mingyuan 王明远 Shandong 1916 CYL/CCP 
Wang Shao’ao * 王绍鏊 Jiangsu 1886 CAPD/CCP 
Wang Shenlin 王深林 Shandong 1904 CPWDP
Wang Shiming 汪世铭 Anhui 1896 Invited/Sudied at militairy academy US
Wang Shitai 王世泰 Shaanxi 1909 PLA 1/CCP 
Wang Tianqiang 王天强 Taiwan 1910 TDSGL/CCP
Wang Weizhou 王维舟 Sichuan 1887 NWLA/CCP/PLA 
Wang Xinyuan 王新元 Hunan 1904 Industrial/CCP/CDNCA 
Wang Xuewen 王学文 Jiangsu 1895 Soc. Scientist/CCP
Wang Yifan 王一帆 Hunan 1909 CPWDP/alternate/CCP 
Wang Yilun 王逸伦 Inner Mongolia 1904 Inner Mongolia/CCP 
Wang Yiming 王一鸣 Hubei 1906 CCLA/CDNCA
Wang Yuefeng 王悦丰 Inner Mongolia 1898 Inner Mongolia/CCP[5]/PLA 
Wang Yunsheng 王芸生 Tianjin 1901 Journalist/CCP 
Wang Yuting 王雨亭 Fujian 1892 SCLA/CCP 
Wang Zaitian 王再天 Inner Mongolia 1907 Inner Mongolia/CCP/PLA
Wang Zheng 王诤 Jiangsu 1909 PLA HQ/CCP 
Wang Zhixiang 王之相 Liaoning 1891 Independant
Wang Zhizhou 王治周 Shaanxi 1918 CYL/CCP
Wei Laiguo 魏来国 Shandong 1925 PLA 3/CCP 
Wei Que 韦悫 Guangdong 1896 ECLA/CCP
Wei Xiaotang 卫小堂 Shanxi 1927 PLA 2/CCP 
Wu Gengmei * 吴羹梅 Jiangsu 1906 Industrial/CDNCA
Wu Han * [3] 吴晗 Zhejiang 1909 ACFDY/CDL 
Wu Hongbao 吴鸿宝 Gansu 1903 Minorities
Wu Juenong 吴觉农 Zhejiang 1887 Soc. Scientist/CDNCA
Wu Juetian**** 伍覺天 Guangdong 1910 ZGD/alternate
Wu Kejian 吴克坚 Hunan 1900 Shanghai/CCP
Wu Maosun 吴茂荪 Anhui 1911 San Min/Rev.GMD
Wu Qiwei 吴奇伟 Guangdong 1891 PLA South/Rev.GMD
Wu Xinyu 武新宇 Shanxi 1902 NWLA/CCP
Wu Xun 吴有训 Jiangxi 1897 Independant
Wu Yaozong * 吴耀宗 Guangdong 1893 Religious/christianity 
Wu Yifang (f) 吴贻芳 Sichuan 1893 Invited/Biologist/ACFDW/Christian
Wu Yunfu 伍云甫 Hunan 1904 Invited/PLA/CCP 
Wu Yuzhang 吴玉章 Sichuan 1878 CCP
Wu Zaoxi 吴藻溪 Jiangxi 1904 Jiu San
Wu Zhipo 吴芝圃 Henan 1906 CCLA/CCP/PLA 4
Xia Zhixu (f)  夏之栩 Jiangsu 1906 CCLA/CCP
Xiao Juanying 萧隽英 Guangdong 1901 San Min/CCP
Xiao San 萧三 Hunan 1896 FLAC/CCP 
Xie Bangding * 谢邦定 Jiangsu 1921 ACSF/CCP 
Xie Jiarong 谢家荣 Jiangsu 1898 Invited/Geologist 
Xie Juezai 谢觉哉 Hunan 1884 Soc. Scientist/CCP
Xie Shengkun 谢胜坤 Jiangxi 1911 PLA 3/CCP 
Xie Xuehong * (f) 谢雪红 Taiwan 1901 TDSGL/ACFDY/CCP 
Xin Zhichao 辛志超 Shandong 1907 CDL
Xing Zhaotang 邢肇棠 Gansu 1894 NCLA/CCP/PLA 
Xiong Jinding 熊瑾玎 Hunan 1886 Invited/Editor/CCP 
Xu Baoju * 许宝驹 Zhejiang 1899 San Min/Rev.GMD
Xu Beihong 徐悲鸿 Jiangsu 1895 FLAC
Xu Bing (Xing Xiping) 邢西萍 Hebei 1903 CCP/alternate
Xu Boxin 徐伯昕 Jiangsu 1905 CAPD/CCP 
Xu Chubo 徐楚波 Hebei 1899 Beijing/CAPD
Xu Deheng * 许德珩 Jiangxi 1890 Jiu San
Xu Guangping  (f)* 许广平 Guangdong 1898 CAPD/ACFDW 
Xu Maijin 徐迈进 Jiangsu 1907 Journalist/CCP 
Xu Shiping 许世平 Hebei 1916 CYL/alternate/CCP 
Xu Shiyou 许世友 Hubei 1905 ECLA/CCP/PLA/PLA 4
Xu Simin 徐四民 Myanmar 1914 Overseas
Xu Teli 徐特立 Hunan 1877 CCP
Xu Wentian 许闻天 Jiangsu 1902 Invited/Teacher
Xu Xiangqian * 徐向前 Shanxi 1902 PLA 1/CCP 
Xu Ying 徐盈 Shandong 1912 ACFDY/alternate/CCP 
Xu Yongzuo 徐永祚 Zhejiang 1891 Freelance/CDNCA
Xu Zhizhen * 许之桢 Hunan 1898 ACFTU/CCP 
Xu Zhucheng 徐铸成 Jiangsu 1907 Journalist/alternate
Xue Xun (f) 薛迅 Henan 1910 NCLA/CCP 
Xue Yu 薛愚 Hubei 1894 Jiu San
Yan Baohang 阎宝航 Liaoning 1895 Soc. Scientist/CCP
Yan Cunlin 阎存林 1918 Invited
Yan Fumin 晏福民 Sichuan 1928 ACSF
Yan Huiqing 颜惠庆 Shanghai 1878 Invited/Studied in US/politician/writer
Yan Jici 严济慈 Zhejiang 1900 Nat. Scientist/Jiu San
Yan Jingyao   严景耀 Zhejiang 1905 CAPD/alternate 
Yan Xichun 严希纯 Guizhou 1879 ZGD/CCP  
Yan Xinmin 严信民 Shaanxi 1902 CPWDP/CCP 
Yang Chengwu 杨成武 Fujian 1904 PLA HQ/CCP/ACFDY
Yang Disheng 杨涤生 Shandong 1918 ACFDY/alternate/CCP 
Yang Gang (f) 杨刚 Jiangxi 1905 Journalist/CCP 
Yang Gengtian * 杨耕田 Hebei 1913 Farmers/CCP
Yang Hansheng 阳翰笙 Sichuan 1902 FLAC/CCP 
Yang Jie 杨杰 Yunnan 1889 Rev.GMD Died 19-9-1949
Yang Jingren * 杨静仁 Gansu 1918 Minorities/CCP
Yang Kebing (f) 杨克冰 Liaoning 1909 NELA/CCP 
Yang Kehuang 杨克煌 Taiwan 1908 TDSGL/CCP
Yang Lisan 杨立三 Hunan 1900 PLA 2/CCP 
Yang Mingxuan 杨明轩 Shaanxi 1891 NWLA/CCP/CDL 
Yang Qiqing 杨奇清 Hunan 1911 PLA HQ/CCP 
Yang Shixian 杨石先 Anhui 1896 Ed. Workers/CAPD 
Yang Shu 杨述 Jiangsu 1913 CYL/CCP 
Yang Wanxuan 杨万选 1915 Farmers
Yang Weiyu 杨卫玉 Hubei 1888 CDNCA
Yang Wen 杨文 Shandong 1917 ACFDY/CCP 
Yang Xiandong 杨显东 Hubei 1902 CCLA/CCP[6]
Yang Xiufeng * 杨秀峰 Hebei 1897 NCLA/CCP 
Yang Yitang    杨逸棠 Sichuan 1902 CPWDP/CDL/CCP
Yang Zhengmin 杨拯民 Shaanxi 1909 NWLA/CCP/PLA
Yang Zhihua (f) 杨之华 Zhejiang 1901 ACFTU/CCP
Yang Ziheng *  杨子恒 Gansu 1898 CPWDP/CDL
Yao Kefang 姚克方 Zhejiang 1899 Nat. Scientist 
Ye Dingyi 叶丁易 Anhui 1913 Jiu San/alternate/CCP
Ye Duyi 叶笃义 Anhui 1912 CDL/alternate 
Ye Qisun 叶企孙 Jiangsu 1898 Ed. Workers
Ye Shengtao * 叶圣陶 Jiangsu 1894 Ed. Workers/CAPD/FLAC 
Yi Lirong * 易礼容 Hunan 1898 ACFTU/CCP 
Yi Meihou 蚁美厚 Guangdong 1910 Overseas/ZGD/CDL
Yu Huancheng * 俞寰澄 Zhejiang 1881 Industrial/CDNCA 
Yu Qingtang (f) 俞庆棠 Shanghai 1897 Ed. Workers
Yu Xinqing 余心清 Anhui 1898 Rev.GMD
Yu Yifu 于毅夫 Jilin 1903 NELA/CCP/PLA 4
Yu Zhenying * 于振瀛 Shaanxi 1901 San Min/alternate/Rev.GMD
Yuan Hanqing 袁翰青 Jiangsu 1905 Jiu San
Yuan Xuefen (f) 袁雪芬 Zhejiang  1922 Invited/Operasinger/FLAC
Yun Yiqun 恽逸群 Jiangsu 1905 Journalist/CCP 
Yun Ziqiang 恽子强 Hubei 1899 Nat. Scientist/CCP
Zhai Shuzhen (f) 翟淑珍 1926 ACFDW/alternate 
Zhang Ben (f) 张本 1913 CYL
Zhang Bojun * 章伯钧 Anhui 1895 CDL/CPWDP 
Zhang Boqiu 张伯秋 Shandong 1890 Invited/Studied at Beida/jurist
Zhang Chong * 张冲 Yunnan 1900 Minorities/CCP
Zhang Dexin 张德馨 Shandong 1905 NELA/alternate
Zhang Dongsun * 张东荪 Zhejiang 1886 CDL
Zhang Fan 张凡 Shandong CYL/alternate/CCP 
Zhang Fulin 张福林 Shandong Shandong 1900 ECLA/CCP
Zhang Hongding 张鸿鼎 Anhui 1918 Invited/Studied in Japan/jurist
Zhang Jinbao (f) 张金保 Hubei 1897 ACFDW/CCP 
Zhang Jiongbo 张絅伯 Zhejiang 1885 Industrial/CDNCA 
Zhang Lan * 张澜 Sichuan 1872 CDL
Zhang Lin 张林 Shandong 1914 ECLA/CCP/PLA
Zhang Lucun 张醁村 Guangdong 1886 Invited/GMD/militairy 
Zhang Manjun (f) 张曼筠 Shanghai 1901 CPNSA/alternate 
Zhang Naiqi * 章乃器 Zhejiang 1896 CDNCA
Zhang Nansheng 张南生 Fujian 1908 PLA 2/alternate/CCP
Zhang Nanxian 张难先 Hubei 1874 Invited/Politician 
Zhang Panshi 张磐石 Shanxi 1905 Journalist/CCP 
Zhang Qi 张祺 Hunan 1900 ACFTU/CCP 
Zhang Qinqiu (f) * 张琴秋 Zhejiang 1904 ACFDW/CCP  
Zhang Ruxin 张如心 Guangdong 1908 Ed. Workers/CCP 
Zhang Shizhao 章士钊 Hunan 1881 Invited/Rev.GMD 
Zhang Shuming 张殊明 Fujian 1898 Overseas/alternate/CDL
Zhang Shushi 张曙时 Jiangsu 1884 Invited/Studied in Japan/Jurist 
Zhang Su 张苏 Hebei 1901 NCLA/CCP/PLA
Zhang Weiyi 张唯一 Hunan 1892 Democrat/CCP 
Zhang Weizhen 张维桢 Hunan 1901 NELA/CCP/ACFTU 
Zhang Wen * 张文 Guangdong 1887 Rev.GMD/CDL
Zhang Xiaomei (f) 张晓梅 Henan 1911 Beijing/CCP/ACDWF
Zhang Xiruo * 张奚若 Shaanxi 1889 Independant
Zhang Xiuyan (f) 张秀岩 Hebei 1895 ACFDW/CCP 
Zhang Xuesi 张学思 Liaoning 1916 PLA HQ/CCP 
Zhang Xueyan 张雪岩 Shandong 1901 Religious/Jiu San/christian
Zhang Ye * 张晔 Shanxi 1907 Farmers/CCP
Zhang Yuanji  张元济 Shandong 1867 Invited/Editor
Zhang Yuanshan 章元善 Jiangsu 1892 CDNCA
Zhang Yunchuan 张云川 Anhui 1904 CPWDP
Zhang Yunyi 张云逸 Guangdong 1891 PLA South/CCP 
Zhang Zhen 张轸 Henan 1894 PLA 4 / Rev.GMD 
Zhang Zhenduo * 张振铎 Zhejiang 1908 Farmers/CAPD
Zhang Zhirang * 张志让 Jiangsu 1893 Soc.Scientist 
Zhang Zhizhong 张治中 Anhui 1895 Invited/Rev.GMD 
Zhang Zhonglu 张仲鲁 Henan 1895 CCLA/CDL
Zhang Zifang (f) 张子芳 Shanxi 1914 NWLA/CCP
Zhao Chaogou 赵超构 Zhejiang 1910 Journalist/CDL 
Zhao Delin 赵德林 Xinjiang 1921 Xinjiang
Zhao Lingde 赵令德 North Korea 1920 Overseas
Zhao Puchu 赵朴初 Anhui 1907 Religious/CAPD/Buddhism 
Zhao Shoushan 赵寿山 Shaanxi 1894 PLA 1/CCP
Zhao Shuli 赵树理 Shanxi 1906 FLAC/CCP 
Zhao Wenquan 赵文全 Shanxi 1926 NELA/alternate/CCP
Zhao Youtian 赵有田 Hebei 1913 Farmers/CCP
Zhao Zhankuai 赵占魁 Shanxi 1896 ACFTU/CCP
Zhao Zichen 赵紫宸 Zhejiang 1888 Religious/christianity 
Zhen Rongdian 甄荣典 Hebei 1916 NCLA/alternate /CCP
Zheng Kunlian (f) 郑坤廉 Japan 1909 Rev.GMD/alternate 
Zheng Shaowen 郑绍文 Sichuan 1910 CCLA/PLA 4
Zheng Weisan 郑位三 Hubei 1902 CCP
Zheng Zhenduo 郑振铎 Zhejiang 1898 FLAC/CAPD  
Zhong Chibing 钟赤兵 Hunan 1914 PLA 4/CCP 
Zhou Baozhong 周保中 Yunnan 1902 NELA/CCP/PLA
Zhou Beifeng 周北峰 Shanxi 1903 Invited/Studied in France/Jurist/ex CCP
Zhou Cangbai 周苍柏 Hubei 1888 Industrial
Zhou Enlai * 周恩来 Zhejiang 1898 CCP/PLA
Zhou Gucheng  周谷城 Hunan 1898 Independant/alternate/CPWDP
Zhou Huan 周桓 Liaoning 1909 NELA/CCP/PLA
Zhou Jianren * 周建人 Zhejiang 1887 CAPD
Zhou Jianyin 周建寅 Invited
Zhou Jingwen 周鲸文 Liaoning 1908 CDL
Zhou Qinyue 周钦岳 Sichuan 1899 Democrat/CCP 
Zhou Shanpei 周善培 Zhejiang 1875 Invited
Zhou Shiguan 周士观 Fujian 1892 Democrat/CDNCA 
Zhou Shouchang 周寿昌 ACSF
Zhou Shutao 周叔韬 Anhui 1900 NCLA/industrialist
Zhou Xinfang 周信芳 Zhejiang 1895 Invited/Actor  
Zhou Xing 周兴 Jiangxi 1905 ECLA/CCP/PLA
Zhou Xinmin* 周新民 Anhui 1897 CDL/CCP 
Zhou Yang 周扬 Hunan 1907 FLAC/CCP 
Zhou Ying (f) 周颖 Hebei 1909 ACFTU/alternate/Rev.GMD 
Zhou Zheng 周铮 Guangdong 1910 Overseas/CDL
Zhu Daoping 朱道平 Taiwan 1899 Farmers/CCP 
Zhu De * 朱德 Sichuan 1886 PLA HQ/CCP 
Zhu Dehai * 朱德海 Jilin 1911 Minorities/CCP
Zhu Fusheng * 朱富胜 Anhui 1906 Farmers/alternate/CCP
Zhu Junxin 朱俊欣 Jiangsu 1912 Shanghai/CCP/ACFTU
Zhu Kezhen 竺可桢 Zhejiang 1890 Preparatory/Ed. Workers/CCP
Zhu Liangcai 朱良材 Hunan 1900 NCLA/CCP/PLA
Zhu Xuefan * 朱学范 Shanghai 1905 ACFTU/Rev.GMD 
Zhu Yunshan  朱蕴山 Anhui 1887 Rev.GMD
Zhu Zaoguan * 朱早观 Hunan 1903 Minorities/CCP/PLA
Zhuang Mingli * 庄明理 Fujian 1909 Overseas/ZGD/CDL
Zi Yaohua 资耀华 Hunan 1900 Beijing
Zou Dapeng 邹大鹏 Liaoning 1907 NELA/CCP/PLA
Zuo Xiezhong 左协中 Shaanxi 1889 PLA 1/ex GMD
Name Chinese Province Birthdate Delegate [1]
[1] Delegate member and membership of other party or organization
[2]Sources remark, he was present from 1950 onwards
[3]He became secretly member of the CCP during the mid 50's
[4]He became a member in December 1949
[5]He became a member in October 1952
[6]He became a member in 1956
* also present at the preparatory meeting of June 1949
** Died during aircrash August 1949
*** probably not present. Present at the preperatory meeting of June 1949
**** Probably not present
San Min party sends 11 delegates